Privacy Statement


Red Kubes B.V. is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement.

Sander Rodenhuis is the Data Protection Officer of Red Kubes B.V. He can be contacted via sander.rodenhuis@redkubes.com.

Personal data processed by us

Red Kubes B.V. processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you disclose the information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Statistics on website usage

It is not the intention of our website and/or service to collect data about visitors to our website below the age of 16, unless they have been given permission by their parent(s) or guardian(s). However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is above the age of 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to ensure that no data about children is collected with parental permission. Should you be convinced that we have collected data about a minor without parental permission, please contact us via info@redkubes.com and we will subsequently delete this information.

Purpose of processing personal data by us

Red Kubes B.V. processes your personal data only in order to call or email you when this is required to properly perform our services and/or events.

Red Kubes B.V.  will not make any decisions based on automated processes about issues that may have (significant) consequences on people. These are decisions taken by computer programmes or systems without human intervention (for example by a staff member of Red Kubes B.V.).

The period that personal data is stored

Red Kubes B.V. will not store your personal data any longer than strictly necessary in order for us to realise the objectives for which the data has been collected. We maintain the following storage periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

  • Name: infinite, until receiver unsubscribes (Opt-OUT)
  • Email: infinite, until receiver unsubscribes (Opt-OUT)

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Red Kubes B.V. will only disclose personal data to third parties when this is required for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with any statutory obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, used by us

Red Kubes B.V. doesn’t make use of functional, analytical or tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. We do collect statistics of your website usage.

Viewing, editing or deleting your personal data

You are entitled to view, edit or delete your personal data at all times. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your permission for the processing of your data, or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company. You are also entitled to data portability. This means you can request us to send a digital file with the personal data we have obtained. We can send the data to you or to a third party, to be named by you.

Should you wish to exercise your right to objection and/or right to data portability, or should you have any other questions/remarks about the data processing, please sent a specified request to info@redkubes.com.

In order to make sure the request for inspection has been made by you personally, we ask you to include a copy of an identification document. With regard to this copy, we advise you to blacken your passport photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone: the line with numbers at the bottom of the page of the passport), the document number and citizen service number. This is to protect your privacy. Red Kubes B.V. will react as quickly, but certainly within 4 weeks, to your request.

Red Kubes B.V. also would like to inform you that complaints can be filed with the national regulatory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Red Kubes B.V. takes the protection of data very seriously and will take fitting measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted publicity, and unauthorised changes. If you are under the impression that your data is not protected properly, or if there is any indication of abuse, please contact us.

Contact information:

Red Kubes B.V.
Europalaan 500
3526 KS Utrecht
The Netherlands
+31 (0)88 311 3800

Let's get in touch!

Contact us